2017 Jersey Shore Festival Lineup

Friday, May 19th

Hershey Motel Stage – 1715 Boulevard
6:00 – 6:30pm – Plug Fiction – Red Bank, NJ
6:50 – 7:20pm – Amber Lamps – Astoria, NY
7:40 – 8:10pm – usLights – Massachusetts
8:30 – 9:00pm – Experiment 34 – New Brunswick, NJ
9:20 – 9:50pm – Beatrix Potter – Toms River, NJ

Hook’s – 1320 Boulevard
6:00 – 6:30pm – Simple Sin – Toms River, NJ
6:50 – 7:20pm – Unknown Nobodies – Brooklyn, NY
7:40 – 8:10pm – Autopilot – Saskatoon, Canada
8:30 – 9:00pm – The Adventure Lost – Philadelphia, PA
9:20 – 9:50pm – Underlined Passages – Baltimore, MD
10:10 – 10:40pm – Above the Moon – Madison, NJ
11:00 – 11:30pm – The Semi-Supervillains – Pittsburgh, PA
11:50 – 12:20am – Colossal Street Jam – Red Bank, NJ

EJ’s Tap Room – 919 Boardwalk
6:00 – 6:30pm – Approaching Troy – New York, NY
6:50 – 7:20pm – Brand of Julez – New York, NY
7:40 – 8:10pm – Trap Rabbit – Philadelphia, PA
8:30 – 9:00pm – The Jawn – Philadelphia, PA
9:20 – 9:50pm – Empire Fallen – Belleville, NJ
10:10 – 10:40pm – Kevlar – Erie, PA
11:00 – 11:30pm – The Madeleine Haze – Philadelphia, PA
11:50 – 12:20am – Mad Kings – Point Pleasant, NJ

The Aztec – 901 Boardwalk
6:00 – 6:30pm – Northern Whale – Youngstown, OH
6:50 – 7:20pm – Carolyn Marie – Lebanon, NJ
7:40 – 8:10pm – Heroes of Modern Earth – Atlantic City, NJ
8:30 – 9:00pm – Fun While You Wait – Freehold, NJ
9:20 – 9:50pm – Pool Cosby – Brooklyn, NY
10:10 – 10:40pm – Will Sims – Baltimore, MD
11:00 – 11:30pm – Turbo Goth – New York, NY
11:50 – 12:20am – Dentist – Asbury Park, NJ

Jax Garage – 116 Sumner Avenue
6:00 – 6:30pm – Conversing With Oceans – Bronx, NY
6:50 – 7:20pm – Baked Potatoes – Oneonta, NY
7:40 – 8:10pm – Track Seven – New York, NY
8:30 – 9:00pm – Waiting on Mongo – Asbury Park, NJ
9:20 – 9:50pm – Oogee Wawa – Long Island, NY
10:10 – 10:40pm – Pepperwine – Long Branch, NJ
11:00 – 11:30pm – Cross Culture – Brooklyn, NY
11:50 – 12:20am – Mosey Beat Philipsburg, NJ

Jimbo’s – 715 Boardwalk
6:00 – 6:30pm – Rhea Raj – Princeton, NJ
6:45 – 7:15pm – Emily Victoria – Avon, CT
7:30 – 8:00pm – Alex Julia – Toms River, NJ
8:15 – 8:45pm – Kayla C. – Monroe, NY
9:00 – 9:30pm – Christine Irizarry – Cheltenham, PA
9:45 – 10:15pm – Angelina Alexon – New York, NY
10:30 – 11:00pm – Kevin Miller – Brooklyn, NY
11:15 – 11:45pm – Rachel Rourke – Seaside Park, NJ

Rigger’s – 513 Boulevard
7:00 – 7:30pm – Rich Soni – Montville, NJ
7:45 – 8:15pm – Andrew Stoddard – New Jersey
8:30 – 9:00pm – Cabin Creek – Fredericksburg, VA
9:15 – 9:45pm – Maureen Ritzel – Atlantic City, NJ
10:00 – 10:30pm – Brendan Lane – Washington, DC
10:45 – 11:15pm – Ken Shiles & Cibon – Atlantic City, NJ

The Sawmill – 1807 Boardwalk
6:00 – 6:30pm – Holla Koala – Washington, DC
6:50 – 7:20pm – Red Means Run – Philadelphia, PA
7:40 – 8:10pm – Old City Revival – Cinnaminson, NJ
8:30 – 9:00pm – Cinemastar – Boonton, NJ
9:20 – 9:50pm – Isn’t It Always? – Atlantic City, NJ
10:10 – 10:40pm – Old Eastern – Parkville, MD
11:00 – 11:30pm – Wild Planes – New City, NY
11:50 – 12:20am – Exit Eleven – Bernardsville, NJ

 

Saturday, May 20th

Grant Avenue Stage – 50 Grant Avenue
1:00 – 1:30pm – TBA
1:50 – 2:20pm – Dawson Rutledge – Cranbrook, BC, Canada
2:40 – 3:10pm – Emmarie – Milford, NH
3:30 – 4:00pm – TruSol – Jersey City, NJ
4:20 – 4:50pm – Taylor Tote Band – Monmouth County, NJ
5:10 – 5:40pm – Autopilot – Saskatoon, Canada
6:00 – 6:30pm – June Divided – Philadelphia, PA
6:50 – 7:20pm – Broke Royals – Washington, DC
7:40 – 8:10pm – End of an Era – Seaside Heights, NJ
8:30 – 9:45pm – SPECIAL GUEST

Hershey Motel Stage – 1415 Boulevard
12:00 – 12:30pm – TBA
12:50 – 1:20pm – Angelina Alexon – New York, NY
1:40 – 2:10pm – Makeshift – Massapequa, NY
2:30 – 3:00pm – Blue Moon Under – Westfield, NJ
3:20 – 3:50pm – Minds Without Purpose – Mansfield, OH
4:10 – 4:40pm – The Ones You Forgot – Brick, NJ
5:00 – 5:30pm – Chris Luciani – New Jersey
5:50 – 6:20pm – Decades – East Rutherford, NJ
6:40 – 7:10pm – Amos Fortune – Jaffrey, NH
7:30 – 8:00pm – P-Funk North – North Plainfield, NJ
8:20 – 8:50pm – Eastbourne – Long Branch, NJ
9:10 – 9:50pm – Hub City Stompers – New Brunswick, NJ

Carteret Avenue Stage – 1405 Boardwalk
12:00 – 12:30pm – TBA
12:50 – 1:20pm – TBA
1:40 – 2:10pm – Livia McKee – Bethesda, MD
2:30 – 3:00pm – QOK – Asburn, VA
3:20 – 3:50pm – Fracture – Rockland County, NY
4:10 – 4:40pm – The Cause & The Cure – Ridgefield Park, NJ
5:00 – 5:30pm – Treading Water – Boston, MA
5:50 – 6:20pm – The Foxfires – West Nyack, NY
6:40 – 7:10pm – AfterSound – Chicago, IL

Franklin Avenue Stage – 200 Boardwalk
12:00 – 12:30pm – School of Rock – New Brunswick, NJ
12:50 – 1:20pm – TBA
1:40 – 2:10pm – Natalie Damini – Los Angeles, CA
2:30 – 3:00pm – Over the Bridge – Gloucester, MA
3:20 – 3:50pm – Boogie Low – Syracuse, NY
4:10 – 4:40pm – Bunktown Falls – Atlantic Beach, NY
5:00 – 5:30pm – Brother Jerome – Pompton Plains, NJ
5:50 – 6:20pm – Rasstar the Lion – Baltimore, MD
6:40 – 7:10pm – Garden State Line – New Jersey

The Barn – 37 Grant Avenue
12:00 – 12:30pm – TBA
12:50 – 1:20pm – Velvet Rose – Morris County, NJ
1:40 – 2:10pm – Painted Young – Matawan, NJ
2:30 – 3:00pm – Foggy May – Westminster, MD
3:20 – 3:50pm – stop.drop.rewind – Valpraiso, IN
4:10 – 4:40pm – Unabridged – Manahawkin, NJ
5:00 – 5:30pm – Face Value – Baltimore, MD
5:50 – 6:20pm – Baelfire – Old Bridge, NJ
6:40 – 7:10pm – Lost in a Name – Milwaulkee, WI
7:30 – 8:00pm – The True & The Daring – Toms River, NJ

Hook’s – 1320 Boulevard
12:00 – 12:30pm – TBA
12:50 – 1:20pm – TBA
1:40 – 2:10pm – FIVES – Rockville, MD
2:30 – 3:00pm – Infinitus Mortus – Kenilworth, NJ
3:20 – 3:50pm – Signals of Bedlam – New York, NY
4:10 – 4:40pm – Raftree – Union, NJ
5:00 – 5:30pm – Spider Rockets – New Jersey
5:50 – 6:20pm – Supermajor – New York, NY
6:40 – 7:10pm – After the Burn – Ocean County, NJ
7:30 – 8:00pm – Roulette – Asbury Park, NJ
8:20 – 8:50pm – TBA
9:10 – 9:40pm – TBA
10:00 – 10:30pm – TBA
10:50 – 11:20pm – TBA
11:40 – 12:10am – TBA
12:30 – 1:00am – TBA

EJ’s Tap Room – 919 Boardwalk
12:00 – 12:30pm – TBA
12:50 – 1:20pm – TBA
1:40 – 2:10pm – The Foxfires – West Nyack, NY
2:30 – 3:00pm – Experiment 34 – New Brunswick, NJ
3:20 – 3:50pm – The Sixth Year – Philadelphia, PA
4:10 – 4:40pm – Mesmeria – Philadelphia, PA
5:00 – 5:30pm – Another Day’s Armor – Hudson Valley, NY
5:50 – 6:20pm – Revel 9 – Long Island, NY
6:40 – 7:10pm – Palaceburn – Philadelphia, PA
7:30 – 8:00pm – Know Your Enemy – Somerville, NJ
8:20 – 8:50pm – j and the 9s – Brooklyn, NY
9:10 – 9:40pm – Primadonnaz – Philadelphia, PA
10:00 – 10:30pm – Mach 22 – Philadelphia, PA
10:50 – 11:20pm – Anthems For Autumn – Toms River, NJ
11:40 – 12:10am – Audio Impulse – Philadelphia, PA
12:30 – 1:00am – The Good Mess – Philadelphia, PA

The Aztec – 901 Boardwalk
12:00 – 12:30pm – TBA
12:50 – 1:20pm – Christine Irizarry – Cheltenham, PA
1:40 – 2:10pm – Lucy Isabel – Nashville, TN
2:30 – 3:00pm – Cristina F. – Bronx, NY
3:20 – 3:50pm – Seventh Avenue – Fleetwood, PA
4:10 – 4:40pm – Shy Shape – Philadelphia, PA
5:00 – 5:30pm – Medusa’s Disco – Lancaster, PA
5:50 – 6:20pm – Funeral Students – Waretown, NJ
6:40 – 7:10pm – Zach Matari – Montville, NJ
7:30 – 8:00pm – Danger Scene – Nashville, TN
8:20 – 8:50pm – Epoch Failure – Trenton, NJ
9:10 – 9:40pm – LNYX – Nashville, TN
10:00 – 10:30pm – Vextion – Farmingdale, NJ
10:50 – 11:20pm – Mayve – Long Island, NY
11:30 – 1:30am – DJ Var Lynn – Philadelphia, PA

Jax Garage – 116 Sumner Avenue
9:00pm – 2:00am – TBA

Jimbo’s – 715 Boardwalk
12:00 – 12:30pm – TBA
12:45 – 1:15pm – TBA
1:30 – 2:00pm – Paul Jamain – Philadelphia, PA
2:15 – 2:45pm – Brianna Vacca – Shamong, NJ
3:00 – 3:30pm – I am Curbie – Toms River, NJ
3:45 – 4:15pm – Ebb&Nova – Baltimore, MD
4:30 – 5:00pm – Ces Picerno – Holmdel, NJ
5:15 – 5:45pm – Water Cycle – Baltimore, MD
6:00 – 6:30pm – Lucy Isabel – Nashville, TN
6:45 – 7:15pm – Chelsea Carlson – Mt. Olive, NJ
7:30 – 8:00pm – SØF – East Brunswick, NJ
8:15 – 8:45pm – Ashley McKinley – Highlands, NJ
9:00 – 9:30pm – Jessy Tomsko – Astoria, NY
9:45 – 10:15pm – The Autumn Fire – Brick, NJ
10:30 – 11:00pm – Weston Howard – Orlando, FL
11:15 – 11:45pm – Chris Brown – Asbury Park, NJ

Rigger’s – 513 Boulevard
2:15 – 2:45pm – Scott Thomas Webster – Brick, NJ
3:00 – 3:30pm – Weston Howard – Orlando, FL
3:45 – 4:15pm – Cory Singer – South Plainfield, NJ
4:30 – 5:00pm – Lauren O’brien – New York, NY
5:15 – 5:45pm – Paul Jamain – Philadelphia, PA
6:00 – 6:30pm – John D’Amato – Memphis, TN
6:45 – 7:15pm – Paul Donovan – Trenton, NJ
7:30 – 8:00pm – Rich Soni – Montville, NJ
8:15 – 8:45pm – Ryan Williamson – Concord, NH
9:00 – 9:30pm – Jonathan Tea – Shark River Hills, NJ
9:45 – 10:15pm – Ryan Bexley – Nashville, TN
10:30 – 11:00pm – Ryan Zimmerman – Beach Haven, NJ

The Sawmill – 1807 Boardwalk
12:00 – 12:30pm – TBA
12:50 – 1:20pm – TBA
1:40 – 2:10pm – Will Sims – Baltimore, MD
2:30 – 3:00pm – SecondString Hero – Oregon, OH
3:20 – 3:50pm – Olivia Castriota – Brooklyn, NY
4:10 – 4:40pm – The April Skies – Hershey, PA
5:00 – 5:30pm – Tara Hendricks – Philadelphia, PA
5:50 – 6:20pm – Joshua Van Ness – East Brunswick, NJ
6:40 – 7:10pm – The Textiles – Brooklyn, NY
7:30 – 8:00pm – Natalie Claro – Tampa, FL
8:20 – 8:50pm – Grey Goes Black – New Jersey
9:10 – 9:40pm – Paul Anthony Band – North Arlington, NJ
10:00 – 10:30pm – Cosmonaut Radio – Brooklyn, NY
10:50 – 11:20pm – Nikol – Raleigh, NC
11:40 – 12:10am – Eryn & The Whiskey Devils – Holmdel, NJ

 

Sunday, May 21st

Grant Avenue Stage – 50 Grant Avenue
12:45 – 1:15pm – Backtrack – New York, NY
1:35 – 2:05pm – The Indigos – Muncie, IN
2:25 – 2:55pm – Deaf Rhino – New Jersey
3:25 – 3:55pm – FIVES – Rockville, MD
4:15 – 4:45pm – Wiser Time – Asbury Park, NJ
5:05 – 5:35pm – I Fight Fail – North Canton, OH
5:55 – 6:25pm – Dark Sky Choir – New Jersey
6:45 – 7:15pm – Static Summer – New York, NY
7:35 – 8:45pm – SPECIAL GUEST

Hershey Motel Stage – 1415 Boulevard
12:00 – 12:30pm – TBA
12:50 – 1:20pm – TBA
1:40 – 2:10pm – Autopilot – Saskatoon, Canada
2:30 – 3:00pm – The Rose Monarch – New York, NY
3:20 – 3:50pm – Thee Idea Men – Philadelphia, PA
4:10 – 4:40pm – Harborland – Toms River, NJ
5:00 – 5:30pm – The Blind Spots – Ithaca, NY
5:50 – 6:20pm – The Double Negatives – Belmar, NJ
6:40 – 7:10pm – Skyeline – Lacey, NJ

Carteret Avenue Stage – 1405 Boardwalk
12:00 – 12:30pm – TBA
12:50 – 1:20pm – TBA
1:40 – 2:10pm – The Victory Drive – Belmar, NJ
2:30 – 3:00pm – Hope for the Hollow – Cleveland, OH
3:20 – 3:50pm – Set to Sail – Fredericksburg, VA
4:10 – 4:40pm – Amira B – New York, NY
5:00 – 5:30pm – Jared Mancuso – New Hope, PA
5:50 – 6:20pm – Skinny Is Green – Dallas, TX
6:40 – 7:10pm – Melia – Rochester, NY

Franklin Avenue Stage – 200 Boardwalk
12:00 – 12:30pm – School of Rock – New Brunswick, NJ
12:50 – 1:20pm – TBA
1:40 – 2:10pm – The Quixote Project – Philadelphia, PA
2:30 – 3:00pm – Whiskey Crossing – Pine Island, NJ
3:20 – 3:50pm – Scott Wolfson & Other Heroes – Jersey City, NJ
4:10 – 4:40pm – Echo Bloom – Brooklyn, NY
5:00 – 5:30pm – Nikki Briar – Clark, NJ
5:50 – 6:20pm – Dawson Rutledge – Cranbrook, BC, Canada
6:40 – 7:10pm – Dark City Strings – Asbury Park, NJ

The Barn – 37 Grant Avenue
12:00 – 12:30pm – TBA
12:50 – 1:20pm – Just 6 Hours – New Jersey 
1:40 – 2:10pm – Sugar Rush Band – Philadelphia, PA
2:30 – 3:00pm – A Little Less Human – Pittsburgh, PA
3:20 – 3:50pm – The Hannas – Morristown, NJ
4:10 – 4:40pm – The Never Ending Fall – Fallston, MD
5:00 – 5:30pm – Running Late – Madison, WI
5:50 – 6:20pm – Casual Friday – Rutherford, NJ
6:40 – 7:10pm – The Victory Drive – Belmar, NJ

Hook’s – 1320 Boulevard
12:00 – 12:30pm – TBA
12:50 – 1:20pm – TBA
1:40 – 2:10pm – Casual Friday – Rutherford, NJ
2:30 – 3:00pm – Melia – Rochester, NY
3:20 – 3:50pm – Lost Elysium – Buffalo, NY
4:10 – 4:40pm – Trapped in Static – New York, NY
5:00 – 5:30pm – Funeral Students – Waretown, NJ
5:50 – 6:20pm – Staunton – Washington, DC
6:40 – 7:10pm – Wynward – Brick, NJ

EJ’s Tap Room – 919 Boardwalk
12:00 – 12:30pm – TBA
12:50 – 1:20pm – Deaf Rhino – New Jersey
1:40 – 2:10pm – TBA
2:30 – 3:00pm – Amber Lamps – Astoria, NY
3:20 – 3:50pm – Suicide Conspiracy – Philadelphia, PA
4:10 – 4:40pm – Castle Black – Brooklyn, NY
5:00 – 5:30pm – Commit Samantha – Boston, MA
5:50 – 6:20pm – Inviolate – Atlanta, GA
6:40 – 7:10pm – Barren – New Jersey

The Aztec – 901 Boardwalk
12:00 – 12:30pm – TBA
12:50 – 1:20pm – TBA
1:40 – 2:10pm – Beatrix Potter – Toms River, NJ
2:30 – 3:00pm – JK Lago – Hamilton, NJ
3:20 – 3:50pm – Matchaponix – Brick, NJ
4:10 – 4:40pm – Wild Virtu – Newark, DE
5:00 – 5:30pm – Times Like These – Long Island, NY
5:50 – 6:20pm – Villins – New York, NY
6:40 – 7:10pm – Yawn Mower – Asbury Park, NJ

Jax Garage – 116 Sumner Avenue
12:00 – 12:30pm – TBA
12:50 – 1:20pm – TBA
1:40 – 2:10pm – Bonfire Falls – New York, NY
2:30 – 3:00pm – Heart for Hire – York, PA
3:20 – 3:50pm – ADO – York, PA
4:10 – 4:40pm – KT Mulholland – New York, NY
5:00 – 5:30pm – Mike Oregano – South River, NJ
5:50 – 6:20pm – Heather LaRose – West Chester, NY
6:40 – 7:10pm – Lyndsey Smith & Soul Distribution – Manasquan, NJ

Jimbo’s – 715 Boardwalk
12:00 – 12:30pm – TBA
12:45 – 1:15pm – Sammy Cannillo – Rivervale, NJ
1:30 – 2:00pm – Kenzie McCarter – Pennsylvania
2:15 – 2:45pm – Jamison Chester Fox – Montclair, NJ
3:00 – 3:30pm – Marie Danielle – Harrisburg, PA
3:45 – 4:15pm – Justin Rodriguez – North Plainfield, NJ
4:30 – 5:00pm – Rivers & Rhodes – Camden, DE
5:15 – 5:45pm – Alex Julia – Toms River, NJ
6:00 – 6:30 pm – Lauren Marsh – Princeton, NJ

The Sawmill – 1807 Boardwalk
12:00 – 12:30pm – TBA
12:50 – 1:20pm – Nikki Briar – Clark, NJ 
1:40 – 2:10pm – Pom Oak – Pompton Plains, NJ
2:30 – 3:00pm – Cigar Box Stompers – Brick, NJ
3:20 – 3:50pm – The Random Hubiak – Asbury Park, NJ
4:10 – 4:40pm – Mile Marker Zero – New Haven, CT
5:00 – 5:30pm – Danielle & Jennifer – Harleysville, PA
5:50 – 6:20pm – Tatiana Lima – New York, NY
6:40 – 7:10pm – Backyard Superheroes – Brick, NJ